Advertisments  |   NewsarhiveGuestbook   |  Add URL Contact
 

Google Soccerweb
Most visited
TV-schedule
  League tables
  News
  Livescore
  Clublinks
  England national team
  Euro 2016
  WC 2014
  Euro 2012
  WC 2010
 
Upcoming:

 
Popular
   

Three lions
Every results, stats
and upcoming
games for England

More
   
Footballbabes
Hundres of babes
with and without
jerseys..
See more!
 
Facts & stats
Past winners
  FIFA-rank
  Topscorers
  Players of the year
  Footballrules
  World records
 
Topics
   
World cup
All facts from
every World cup
1930 - 2010
more
   
WC 2010
All details from
the 2010 WC in
South Africa
more
 
Cups/tournaments
WC 2014
  Confed cup
  Euro 2012
  WC 2010
  Copa America
  Copa Sudamerica
  Copa Libertadores
  Asian cup
  African cup of Nations
  Champions league
  Europa League
 
Mr Green


 
Unibet - odds


 

 

English football

 
 

 
PL: News Results Table Teams  topscorer 

 F.A CUP 2014/15
 
The FA Cup, is a knockout cup competition in English football and is
  the oldest association football competition in the world.
  Here are the fixtures and results from  the tournament in 2014/2015:
 
  See also:  2013/142012/13 - 2011/12 - 2010/11 - 2009/10 - 2008/09

 
FIXTURES/RESULTS 2014/15



FINAL - SATURDAY MAY 30TH

30.May

Aston Villa

Arsenal

0-4

SEMIFINALS

18.Apr           

Reading

Arsenal

1-2

19.Apr

Aston Villa

Liverpool

2-1

QUARTERFINALS

Date

Home

Away

Res

07. Mar

Aston Villa

WBA

2-0

07. Mar

Bradford

Reading

0-0

Rep 16. Mar

Reading

Bradford

3-0

08. Mar

Liverpool

Blackburn

0-0

09. Mar

Man.Utd

Arsenal

1-2

Rep 08. Apr

Blackburn

Liverpool

0-1

4.ROUND PROPER

Date

Home

Away

Res

23.Jan

Cambridge United

Manchester United

0-0

Rep 4.Feb.

Man.Utd

Cambrigde

3-0

24.Jan

Southampton

Crystal Palace

2-3

24.Jan

Blackburn Rovers

Swansea

3-1

24.Jan

Chelsea

Bradford

2-4

24.Jan

Derby

Chesterfield

2-0

24.Jan

Preston

Sheffield Utd

1-1

Rep 3.Feb.

Sheff.Utd

Preston

1-3

25.Jan

Manchester City

Middlesbrough

0-2

24.Jan

Birmingham

West Brom

1-2

24.Jan

Cardiff

Reading

1-2

24.Jan

Sunderland

Fulham

0-0

Rep 3.Feb.

Fulham

Sunderland

1-3

24.Jan

Tottenham

Leicester

1-2

24.Jan

Liverpool

Bolton

0-0

Rep 3.Feb.

Bolton

Liverpool

1-2

25.Jan

Bristol C

West Ham

0-1

25.Jan

Aston Villa

Bournemouth

2-1

25.Jan

Brighton

Arsenal

2-3

26.Jan

Rochdale

Stoke

1-4

3.ROUND PROPER

Date

Home

Away

Res

2.Jan

Cardiff

Colchester

3-1

3.Jan

Charlton

Blackburn

1-2

3.Jan

Rochdale

Nott. Forest

1-0

3.Jan

WBA

Gateshead

7-0

3.Jan

Blyth

Birmingham

2-3

3.Jan

Rotherham

Bournemouth

1-5

3.Jan

Huddersfield

Reading

0-1

3.Jan

Tranmere

Swansea

2-6

3.Jan

Bolton

Wigan

1-0

3.Jan

Millwall

Bradford

3-3

rep.14. .Jan

Bradford

Milwall

4-0

3.Jan

Derby

Southport

1-0

3.Jan

Brentford

Brighton

0-2

3.Jan

Fulham

Wolves

0-0

rep.13. .Jan

Wolves

Fulham

3-3 a.e.t.

3.Jan

Leicester

Newcastle

1-0

3.Jan

Cambridge

Luton

2-1

3.Jan

Barnsley

Middlesbrough

0-2

3.Jan

Preston

Norwich

2-0

3.Jan

Doncaster

Bristol C

1-1

rep.13. .Jan

Bristol C

Doncaster

1-0

4.Jan

Dover

Crystal Palace

0-4

4.Jan

Sunderland

Leeds

1-0

4..Jan

QPR

Sheffield Utd

0-3

4.Jan

Aston Villa

Blackpool

1-0

4.Jan

Manchester City

Sheffield W

2-1

4..Jan

Southampton

Ipswich

1-1

rep.14. .Jan

Ipswich

Southampton

0-1

4.Jan

Stoke

Wrexham

3-1

4.Jan

Yeovil

Manchester Utd

0-2

4. .Jan

Chelsea

Watford

3-0

4.Jan

Arsenal

Hull

2-0

5. .Jan

Burnley

Tottenham

1-1

rep.14. .Jan

Tottenham

Burnley

4-2

5.Jan

Wimbledon

Liverpool

1-2

6.Jan

Everton

West Ham

1-1

rep.13.Jan

West Ham

Everton

2-2 a.e.t.

6.Jan

Scunthorpe

Chesterfield

2-2

rep.13.Jan

Chesterfield

Scunthorpe

2-0

* WestHam & Fulham win after penalties


 

2.ROUND PROPER

Date

Home

Away

Res

05.Dec

Hartlepool

Blyth Sp.

1-2

06.Dec

Oxford

Tranmere

2-2

Rep. 16.Dec

Tranmere

Oxford

2-2

06.Dec

Bury

Luton

1-1

Rep 16.Dec

Luton

Bury

1-0

06.Dec

Accrington

Yeovil

1-1

Rep 16.Dec

Yeovil

Accrington

2-0

02.Jan

MK Dons

Chesterfield

0-1

06.Dec

Oldham

Doncaster

0-1

06.Dec

Preston

Shrewsbury

1-0

06.Dec

Sheffield Utd

Plymouth

3-0

06.Dec

Cambridge

Mansfield

2-2

Rep 16.Dec

Mansfield

Cambrigde

0-1

06.Dec

Wrexham

Maidstone

3-1

07.Dec

Gateshead

Warrington

2-0

07.Dec

Scunthorpe

Worcester

1-1

Rep 16.Dec

Worcester

Scunthorpe

1-1*

07.Dec

Southport

Eastleigh

2-1

07.Dec

Barnsley

Chester

0-0

Rep 16.Dec

Chester

Barnsley

0-3

07.Dec

Bradford

Dartford

4-1

07.Dec

Cheltenham

Dover

0-1

07.Dec

Bristol City

Telford

1-0

07.Dec

Aldershot

Rochdale

0-0

Rep 16.Dec

Rochdale

Aldershot

4-1

07.Dec

Wycombe

Wimbledon

0-1

07.Dec

Colchester

Peterborough

1-0

* Scunthorpe win after penalties (14-13)

1.ROUND PROPER

Date

Home

Away

Res

7. nov.

Warrington

Exeter

1–0

8. nov.

Yeovil

Crawley

1–0

8. nov.

York

Wimbledon

1–1

Rep.18.Nov

Wimbledon

York

3–1

8. nov.

Walsall

Shrewsbury

2–2

Rep.18.Nov

Shrewsbury

Walsall

1–0

8. nov.

Eastleigh

Lincoln

2–1

8. nov.

Basingstoke

Telford

1–1

Rep.18.Nov

Telford

Basingstok

2–1

8. nov.

Dag & Redbr.

Southport

0–0

8. nov.

Southport

Dag & Redbr.

2–0

8. nov.

Peterborough

Carlisle

2–1

8. nov.

Cheltenham

Swindon

5–0

8. nov.

Bromley

Dartford

3–4

8. nov.

Barnet

Wycombe

1–3

8. nov.

Gillingham

Bristol

1–2

8. nov.

Crewe

Sheffield Utd

0–0

Rep.18.Nov

Sheffield

Crewe

2–0

8. nov.

Grimsby

Oxford

1–3

8. nov.

Tranmere

Bristol R

1–0

8. nov.

Southend

Chester

1–2

8. nov.

Luton

Newport

4–2

8. nov.

Bury

Hemel

3–1

8. nov.

Cambridge

Fleetwood

1–0

8. nov.

Northampton

Rochdale

0–0

Rep.18.Nov

Rochdale

Northampton

2–1

8. nov.

Dover

Morecambe

1–0

8. nov.

Port Vale

MKDons

3–4

8. nov.

Plymouth

Fylde

2–0

8. nov.

Barnsley

Burton

5–0

8. nov.

Hartlepool

East Thurrock

2–0

8. nov.

Oldham

L.Orient

1–0

9. nov.

Halifax

Bradford

1–2

9. nov.

Coventry

Worcester

1–2

9. nov.

Braintree

Chesterfield

0–6

9. nov.

Portsmouth

Aldershot

2–2

Rep.19.Nov

Aldershot

Portsmouth

1–0

9. nov.

Wrexham

Woking

3–0

9. nov.

Blyth Sp.

Altrincham

4–1

9. nov.

Forest Green

Scunthorpe

0–2

9. nov.

Gosport

Colchester

3–6

9. nov.

Norton

Gateshead

0–4

9. nov.

Stevenage

Maidstone

0–0

Rep.20.Nov

Maidstone

Stevenage

2–1

9. nov.

Notts County

Accrington

0–0

Rep.18.Nov

Accrington

Notts County

2–1

10. nov.

Hav & Waterl.

Preston

0–3

18. nov.

Weston-SM

Doncaster

1–4

19. nov.

Mansfield

Concord

1–1

Rep.25.Nov

Concord

Mansfield

0–1


 


 

Totalt visitors:
There are

     
English football
Premier League
  Pr. League fixt./res
  Pr. League clubs
  Pr. League table
  Pr.League - Topscorer
  F.A Cup
  Capital One Cup
  English clublinks
  English football stats
  England national team
 
 William Hill
 

 
Clublinks
England
  Scotland
  Spain
  Italy
  Germany
  France
  Netherlands
  Portugal
  Belgium
  Switzerland
  Greece
  Turkey
  Norway
  Sweden
  Denmark
   
  Asia
  Africa
  South America
  North America
 
In the moment..
 
 

 
Babes

 
Betsafe bonus
 

 

 

 
  Copyright (c) 2014 thesoccerweb.com All rights reserved. mail@thesoccerweb.com